Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $61,940,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 29, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $61,940,000 | $13,575,250 | $75,515,250 |
| 2020 | $75,450,000 | $17,196,750 | $92,646,750 |
| 2019 | $88,360,000 | $21,463,750 | $109,823,750 |
| 2018 | $200,035,000 | $64,741,300 | $264,776,300 |
| 2017 | $207,395,000 | $74,581,350 | $281,976,350 |
| 2016 | $214,480,000 | $84,775,650 | $299,255,650 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
