Wtr Sys VR Jr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2019A (No Reserve Fund)
$166,480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $166,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $166,480,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166,480,000 | $73,410,750 | $239,890,750 |
| 2024 | $166,480,000 | $78,405,150 | $244,885,150 |
| 2023 | $166,480,000 | $82,775,250 | $249,255,250 |
| 2022 | $166,480,000 | $87,145,350 | $253,625,350 |
| 2021 | $166,480,000 | $91,515,450 | $257,995,450 |
| 2020 | $166,480,000 | $95,885,550 | $262,365,550 |
| 2019 | $166,480,000 | $100,255,650 | $266,735,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,018,069, or $6.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Baker Tilly Virchow Krause LLP | One time | $16,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $114,240.00 | $0.69 |
| Co bond counsel | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $24,810.00 | $0.15 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $60,466.40 | $0.36 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,100.87 | $0.01 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC | One time | $12,236.28 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $94,449.60 | $0.57 |
| Issuer counsel | Langley & Banack Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $75,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $66,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $62,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $30,191.13 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $416,200.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,724.52 | $0.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
