Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021
$7,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $8,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,410,000 | $1,471,525 | $8,881,525 |
| 2024 | $7,730,000 | $1,715,475 | $9,445,475 |
| 2023 | $7,885,000 | $1,964,175 | $9,849,175 |
| 2022 | $8,035,000 | $2,218,175 | $10,253,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $265,200, or $32.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $29,680.00 | $3.62 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $30,700.00 | $3.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $34,705.00 | $4.23 |
| Issuer fee | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $38,773.90 | $4.73 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,602.28 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,912.00 | $1.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,068.07 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $88,043.75 | $10.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
