Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2022 (Somerset PID 1)
$11,533,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $11,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,533,000 | $9,881,528 | $21,414,528 |
| 2024 | $11,735,000 | $10,474,228 | $22,209,228 |
| 2023 | $11,735,000 | $11,071,347 | $22,806,347 |
| 2022 | $11,735,000 | $11,691,687 | $23,426,687 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $930,450, or $79.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $238,700.00 | $20.34 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $234,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Flato Realty Advisors LLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.28 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $5.11 |
| Other costs | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $231,450.00 | $19.72 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $3,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Trustee counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $117,350.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
