Comb Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019
$11,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $13,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,595,000 | $1,160,694 | $12,755,694 |
| 2024 | $12,030,000 | $1,234,889 | $13,264,889 |
| 2023 | $12,465,000 | $1,309,084 | $13,774,084 |
| 2022 | $12,900,000 | $1,383,279 | $14,283,279 |
| 2021 | $13,335,000 | $1,457,474 | $14,792,474 |
| 2020 | $13,770,000 | $1,531,669 | $15,301,669 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $82,520, or $5.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,270.00 | $1.54 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $828.25 | $0.06 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $913.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $49,858.75 | $3.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $150.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $150.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
