Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$5,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,745,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,600,000 | $1,114,288 | $6,714,288 |
| 2024 | $6,045,000 | $1,337,838 | $7,382,838 |
| 2023 | $6,275,000 | $1,578,263 | $7,853,263 |
| 2022 | $6,475,000 | $1,829,438 | $8,304,438 |
| 2021 | $6,870,000 | $2,095,488 | $8,965,488 |
| 2020 | $7,240,000 | $2,378,813 | $9,618,813 |
| 2019 | $7,590,000 | $2,676,538 | $10,266,538 |
| 2018 | $7,920,000 | $2,987,863 | $10,907,863 |
| 2017 | $8,235,000 | $3,312,088 | $11,547,088 |
| 2016 | $8,530,000 | $3,647,038 | $12,177,038 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $198,508, or $22.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,745.00 | $1.80 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,151.27 | $0.70 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $67,939.78 | $7.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,745.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,350.00 | $1.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,600.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,935.25 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,052.10 | $4.58 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $8,745.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
