Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$1,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425,000 | $193,600 | $1,618,600 |
| 2024 | $1,725,000 | $262,600 | $1,987,600 |
| 2023 | $2,015,000 | $343,200 | $2,358,200 |
| 2022 | $2,295,000 | $432,200 | $2,727,200 |
| 2021 | $2,565,000 | $529,300 | $3,094,300 |
| 2020 | $2,830,000 | $634,350 | $3,464,350 |
| 2019 | $3,090,000 | $744,600 | $3,834,600 |
| 2018 | $3,345,000 | $859,950 | $4,204,950 |
| 2017 | $3,600,000 | $980,400 | $4,580,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $91,123, or $24.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $4.77 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.46 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,080.00 | $5.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,665.92 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,462.50 | $3.84 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
