Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$4,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 7, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860,000 | $845,306 | $5,705,306 |
| 2024 | $5,140,000 | $970,956 | $6,110,956 |
| 2023 | $5,410,000 | $1,107,406 | $6,517,406 |
| 2022 | $5,670,000 | $1,254,256 | $6,924,256 |
| 2021 | $5,920,000 | $1,411,106 | $7,331,106 |
| 2020 | $5,920,000 | $1,567,956 | $7,487,956 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,412, or $23.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $25,500.00 | $4.31 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.21 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $625.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $27,760.00 | $4.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $575.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.68 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,269.17 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,412.50 | $7.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
