Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2020
$3,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215,000 | $537,500 | $3,752,500 |
| 2024 | $3,400,000 | $605,500 | $4,005,500 |
| 2023 | $3,580,000 | $677,100 | $4,257,100 |
| 2022 | $3,755,000 | $752,200 | $4,507,200 |
| 2021 | $3,925,000 | $830,700 | $4,755,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $118,907, or $30.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,925.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $6.37 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $806.83 | $0.21 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $671.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,700.00 | $5.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,029.30 | $2.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $543.17 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,150.00 | $3.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,962.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,593.75 | $8.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
