Escondido PID Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $4,113,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,113,000 | $2,421,391 | $6,534,391 |
| 2019 | $4,282,000 | $2,725,710 | $7,007,710 |
| 2018 | $4,436,000 | $3,041,738 | $7,477,738 |
| 2017 | $4,580,000 | $3,368,568 | $7,948,568 |
| 2016 | $4,714,000 | $3,705,475 | $8,419,475 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
