Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$6,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 6, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $9,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,605,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200,000 | $1,520,700 | $7,720,700 |
| 2024 | $6,640,000 | $1,784,150 | $8,424,150 |
| 2023 | $7,055,000 | $2,064,200 | $9,119,200 |
| 2022 | $7,460,000 | $2,364,500 | $9,824,500 |
| 2021 | $7,845,000 | $2,672,500 | $10,517,500 |
| 2020 | $8,230,000 | $2,988,200 | $11,218,200 |
| 2019 | $8,600,000 | $3,311,300 | $11,911,300 |
| 2018 | $8,960,000 | $3,648,800 | $12,608,800 |
| 2017 | $9,310,000 | $3,993,300 | $13,303,300 |
| 2016 | $9,605,000 | $4,222,033 | $13,827,033 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $144,770, or $15.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $1.98 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $34,370.00 | $3.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,203.75 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,273.74 | $0.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,233.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,410.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,957.26 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,718.75 | $4.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $7,203.75 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
