This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Providence Village

GO Bonds Ser 2016

$2,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 29, 2016
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$3,505,000
New money / refunding
$3,505,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 1, 2032

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,515,000$460,075$2,975,075
2024$2,665,000$562,678$3,227,678
2023$2,805,000$670,670$3,475,670
2022$2,915,000$782,898$3,697,898
2021$3,015,000$898,975$3,913,975
2020$3,100,000$1,018,325$4,118,325
2019$3,170,000$1,140,370$4,310,370
2018$3,205,000$1,263,763$4,468,763
2017$3,370,000$1,393,508$4,763,508
2016$3,505,000$1,540,445$5,045,445

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $125,766, or $35.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPANot reportedOne time$1,500.00$0.43
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$3,505.00$1.00
Bond counselWinstead PCOne time$70,100.00$20.00
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$5,133.17$1.46
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$30,267.50$8.64
MACNot reportedOne time$750.50$0.21
Other costsNot reportedOne time$2,500.00$0.71
Other costsNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$5,000.00$1.43
Paying agent and registrarNBH BankAnnualNot reported
Private placementFrost BankOne time$7,010.00$2.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.