Participant
NBH Bank
Paid on 3 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table.
By role
| Role? | Issues? | Par of those issues? | Fees paid? | Median cost per $1,000? | Negotiated? | Competitive? | Private placement? | First FY? | Last FY? | Paid by the underwriter? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RolePaying agent, trustee and escrow | Issues3 | Par of those issues$11,388,988 | Fees paid$0 | Median cost per $1,000$0.00 | Negotiated0 | Competitive0 | Private placement3 | First FY2015 | Last FY2016 | Paid by the underwriter$0 |
Issues
3 issues, newest first.
Skip the issues nbh bank worked on table| Issue? | Issuer? | Closed? | FY? | Role? | Sale type? | Par? | Fees to this firm? | Per $1,000 of par? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GO Bonds Ser 2016 | Providence Village | 1/29/2016 | 2016 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $3,505,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014 | Amherst | 12/10/2014 | 2015 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $343,988 | $0 | $0.00 |
| GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014A (VR) | Littlefield | 9/12/2014 | 2015 | Paying agent, trustee and escrow | Private placement | $7,540,000 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Total, all 3 | $0 |
- Closed
- 1/29/2016
- FY
- 2016
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $3,505,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
- Closed
- 9/12/2014
- FY
- 2015
- Role
- Paying agent, trustee and escrow
- Sale type
- Private placement
- Par
- $7,540,000
- Fees to this firm
- Not reported
- Per $1,000 of par
- Not reported
Rows 1–3 of 3
Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).
EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
