Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$3,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760,000 | $974,700 | $4,734,700 |
| 2024 | $3,940,000 | $1,090,200 | $5,030,200 |
| 2023 | $4,115,000 | $1,211,025 | $5,326,025 |
| 2022 | $4,585,000 | $1,341,525 | $5,926,525 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $132,993, or $28.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,500.00 | $3.54 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,565.16 | $3.13 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets INC | One time | $46,114.04 | $9.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,750.00 | $3.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,600.00 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,493.75 | $4.61 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
