Spec Assessment Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2024 (Sutton Fields 2 PID Neighborhood Impr Area 1 Proj)
$9,412,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,412,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,412,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,412,000 | $5,703,100 | $15,115,100 |
| 2024 | $9,412,000 | $5,939,707 | $15,351,707 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $922,225, or $97.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,412.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $188,240.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $130,489.51 | $13.86 |
| City attorney | Messer Rockefeller & Fort PLLC | One time | $35,000.00 | $3.72 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $188,240.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,921.12 | $0.52 |
| Other costs | City of Celina | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.59 |
| PID administrator | MuniCap Inc | One time | $32,500.00 | $3.45 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,512.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | FMSbonds Inc | One time | $188,240.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | US Bank | One time | $4,050.00 | $0.43 |
| Trustee counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $94,120.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
