Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $24,945,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,945,000 | $23,199,976 | $48,144,976 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $795,337, or $31.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $2.61 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,066.36 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | USCA Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $163,475.00 | $6.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $100,500.19 | $4.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $31,600.00 | $1.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,214.25 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $403,981.26 | $16.19 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
