GO Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$930,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,920,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930,000 | $270,900 | $1,200,900 |
| 2024 | $1,045,000 | $317,100 | $1,362,100 |
| 2023 | $1,160,000 | $369,050 | $1,529,050 |
| 2022 | $1,530,000 | $439,500 | $1,969,500 |
| 2021 | $1,920,000 | $517,315 | $2,437,315 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $62,354, or $32.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $6.51 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $708.60 | $0.37 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $214.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $20,972.50 | $10.92 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.60 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $300.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $271.40 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,325.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,521.33 | $1.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,631.25 | $3.45 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $1,920.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
