Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021A
$7,315,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $8,485,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,485,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,315,000 | $2,268,200 | $9,583,200 |
| 2024 | $7,625,000 | $2,556,600 | $10,181,600 |
| 2023 | $7,920,000 | $2,859,750 | $10,779,750 |
| 2022 | $8,200,000 | $3,176,900 | $11,376,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $137,042, or $16.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,485.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,106.25 | $2.13 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,757.70 | $0.56 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $3,394.00 | $0.40 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $40,965.97 | $4.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,091.00 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $3,986.69 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,963.78 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,503.26 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,650.70 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,387.50 | $4.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
