Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$950,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 12, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,395,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,395,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950,000 | $173,317 | $1,123,317 |
| 2024 | $1,010,000 | $197,475 | $1,207,475 |
| 2023 | $1,070,000 | $222,652 | $1,292,652 |
| 2022 | $1,125,000 | $248,649 | $1,373,649 |
| 2021 | $1,180,000 | $275,345 | $1,455,345 |
| 2020 | $1,235,000 | $302,662 | $1,537,662 |
| 2019 | $1,290,000 | $330,479 | $1,620,479 |
| 2018 | $1,345,000 | $358,654 | $1,703,654 |
| 2017 | $1,395,000 | $386,999 | $1,781,999 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $43,260, or $31.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,395.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $27,900.00 | $20.00 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $602.00 | $0.43 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.29 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $12,962.50 | $9.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
