Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2025 (River Ridge PID Impr Area 2 Proj)
$17,398,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 18, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $17,398,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,398,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,398,000 | $18,908,050 | $36,306,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,406,563, or $80.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $348,960.00 | $20.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,452.76 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $373,210.00 | $21.45 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $35,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Other costs | Peyco Southwest Realty Inc | One time | $17,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Pos os posting | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Remarketing agent | MuniCap Inc | One time | $52,500.00 | $3.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $343,960.00 | $19.77 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $173,980.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
