WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$357,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $453,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $453,630,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357,520,000 | $128,305,050 | $485,825,050 |
| 2024 | $399,160,000 | $145,883,650 | $545,043,650 |
| 2023 | $425,550,000 | $165,163,000 | $590,713,000 |
| 2022 | $429,720,000 | $185,206,350 | $614,926,350 |
| 2021 | $433,685,000 | $205,453,075 | $639,138,075 |
| 2020 | $437,455,000 | $225,893,175 | $663,348,175 |
| 2019 | $441,040,000 | $246,517,150 | $687,557,150 |
| 2018 | $444,450,000 | $267,316,000 | $711,766,000 |
| 2017 | $447,695,000 | $288,281,225 | $735,976,225 |
| 2016 | $450,780,000 | $309,404,700 | $760,184,700 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,578,474, or $5.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $7,900.00 | $0.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $156,089.00 | $0.34 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $90,545.00 | $0.20 |
| Co disclosure counsel | Gonzalez Saggio & Harlan | One time | $56,667.00 | $0.12 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $111,904.00 | $0.25 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | White & Wiggins LLP | One time | $52,982.00 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $103,226.00 | $0.23 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $3,600.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $7,507.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $175,356.00 | $0.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $900.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $69,750.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $44,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $58,481.00 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,530,173.00 | $3.37 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $98,394.00 | $0.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
