Sr Lien Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024A (Westpointe Villages PID Impr Area 2 Proj)
$6,742,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 11, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $6,742,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,742,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,742,000 | $7,139,808 | $13,881,808 |
| 2024 | $6,742,000 | $7,467,461 | $14,209,461 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $516,982, or $76.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,742.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $137,340.00 | $20.37 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $134,840.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Barletta & Associates Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Other costs | Brandon Davis | One time | $2,800.00 | $0.42 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.04 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $134,840.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | BOKF NA | Annual | $4,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Trustee | BOKF NA | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.04 |
| Trustee counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $67,420.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
