Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2024 (Cottonwood PID Impr Area 1 Proj)
$14,546,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 2, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $14,546,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,546,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,546,000 | $17,537,330 | $32,083,330 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,092,132, or $75.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $290,920.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $307,920.00 | $21.17 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,128.11 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Peyco Southwest Realty Inc | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.83 |
| PID administrator | P3Works LLC | One time | $10,784.04 | $0.74 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $290,920.00 | $20.00 |
| Trustee | BOKF NA | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $145,460.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
