Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $2,880,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,880,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755,000 | $1,306,200 | $4,061,200 |
| 2024 | $2,825,000 | $1,440,550 | $4,265,550 |
| 2023 | $2,880,000 | $1,517,405 | $4,397,405 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $127,023, or $44.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,550.00 | $0.89 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $35,380.00 | $12.28 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $36,585.00 | $12.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,480.00 | $2.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $2,289.51 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $4.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,851.19 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,637.79 | $9.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
