Tax Anticipation Notes Ser 2024
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $24,925,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $24,925,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,925,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,925,000 | $630,049 | $25,555,049 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $172,334, or $6.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $31,800.00 | $1.28 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $935.00 | $0.04 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Hardwick Law Firm LLC | One time | $8,723.75 | $0.35 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Levi Benton & Associates PLLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Disclosure counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $50,885.00 | $2.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $306.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,230.00 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,594.00 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,685.05 | $0.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,925.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
