This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Levi Benton & Associates PLLC

Paid on 20 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $405,124 in fees reported.

By role

Levi Benton & Associates PLLC: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleBond counselIssues4Par of those issues$631,560,000Fees paid$182,904Median cost per $1,000$0.28Negotiated4Competitive0Private placement0First FY2025Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues1Par of those issues$271,300,000Fees paid$72,000Median cost per $1,000$0.27Negotiated1Competitive0Private placement0First FY2024Last FY2024Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues15Par of those issues$2,770,030,000Fees paid$150,220Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated15Competitive0Private placement0First FY2020Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$150,220

Issues

20 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues levi benton & associates pllc worked on table
Issues Levi Benton & Associates PLLC worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$265,940,000$72,750$0.27
Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County FCD8/19/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$58,615,000$16,029$0.27
Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2025Harris County FCD8/19/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$73,360,000$28,125$0.38
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2025AHarris County8/19/20252025Bond counselNegotiated$233,645,000$66,000$0.28
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024B (Non-PSF)Clear Creek ISD11/20/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$10,705,000Not reportedNot reported
Tax Anticipation Notes Ser 2024Fort Bend County8/29/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$24,925,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2024Clear Creek ISD7/16/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$173,285,000Not reportedNot reported
Toll Road First Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2024AHarris County6/11/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$950,000,000$36,000Not reported
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2023Clear Creek ISD11/30/20232024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$64,760,000Not reportedNot reported
Pub Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2023AHouston10/25/20232024Disclosure counselNegotiated$271,300,000$72,000$0.27
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2023B (AMT)Houston7/19/20232023Underwriter's counselNegotiated$108,185,000$5,008Not reported
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2023A (AMT)Houston7/19/20232023Underwriter's counselNegotiated$647,865,000$29,992Not reported
Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2023A (Sustainability Bonds)Harris County FCD7/12/20232023Underwriter's counselNegotiated$211,400,000$79,220Not reported
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2022AHarris County7/27/20222022Underwriter's counselNegotiated$86,855,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2022AHarris County7/27/20222022Underwriter's counselNegotiated$237,650,000Not reportedNot reported
Tax & Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2022AHarris County7/27/20222022Underwriter's counselNegotiated$99,420,000Not reportedNot reported
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2021Harris County8/19/20212021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$29,095,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2021Harris County8/19/20212021Underwriter's counselNegotiated$60,405,000Not reportedNot reported
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019Deer Park ISD12/3/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$30,230,000Not reportedNot reported
Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019Deer Park ISD9/26/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$35,250,000Not reportedNot reported
Total, all 20$405,124

Rows 1–20 of 20

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.