Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $118,890,000
- New money / refunding
- $118,890,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117,540,000 | $63,198,700 | $180,738,700 |
| 2024 | $117,940,000 | $68,630,900 | $186,570,900 |
| 2023 | $118,290,000 | $74,080,600 | $192,370,600 |
| 2022 | $118,590,000 | $79,545,300 | $198,135,300 |
| 2021 | $118,790,000 | $85,020,000 | $203,810,000 |
| 2020 | $118,890,000 | $90,499,700 | $209,389,700 |
| 2019 | $118,890,000 | $95,979,400 | $214,869,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,217,515, or $10.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $101,913.75 | $0.86 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,024.91 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $243,815.09 | $2.05 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,788.51 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,514.21 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,503.91 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $69,751.75 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $62,955.42 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,901.05 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $591,762.50 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $47,556.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $23,778.00 | $0.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
