Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $24,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,190,000 | $7,113,900 | $26,303,900 |
| 2024 | $20,220,000 | $8,105,450 | $28,325,450 |
| 2023 | $21,205,000 | $9,146,250 | $30,351,250 |
| 2022 | $22,140,000 | $10,233,800 | $32,373,800 |
| 2021 | $23,030,000 | $11,365,850 | $34,395,850 |
| 2020 | $23,880,000 | $12,540,400 | $36,420,400 |
| 2019 | $24,690,000 | $13,755,450 | $38,445,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $306,778, or $12.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | J Ramirez Law Firm | One time | $35,610.00 | $1.44 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,085.05 | $0.37 |
| Co underwriter counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $4,938.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $387.88 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $85,403.96 | $3.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,921.57 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $543.03 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,127.20 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,653.26 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,963.55 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $111,018.75 | $4.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $9,876.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
