Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2018
$13,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 4, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $18,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,075,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,665,000 | $5,256,750 | $18,921,750 |
| 2024 | $14,395,000 | $5,976,500 | $20,371,500 |
| 2023 | $15,085,000 | $6,730,750 | $21,815,750 |
| 2022 | $15,745,000 | $7,518,000 | $23,263,000 |
| 2021 | $16,370,000 | $8,336,500 | $24,706,500 |
| 2020 | $16,965,000 | $9,184,750 | $26,149,750 |
| 2019 | $17,530,000 | $10,061,250 | $27,591,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $367,099, or $20.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $22,600.00 | $1.25 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $71,451.48 | $3.95 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,783.12 | $0.49 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $108,050.65 | $5.98 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,593.75 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,600.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,603.25 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $84,591.00 | $4.68 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $13,375.50 | $0.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
