Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$35,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $43,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $43,760,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,000,000 | $12,139,150 | $47,139,150 |
| 2024 | $35,000,000 | $13,610,750 | $48,610,750 |
| 2023 | $35,000,000 | $15,082,350 | $50,082,350 |
| 2022 | $35,000,000 | $16,553,950 | $51,553,950 |
| 2021 | $39,120,000 | $18,107,950 | $57,227,950 |
| 2020 | $43,630,000 | $19,812,000 | $63,442,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $443,105, or $10.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $52,410.18 | $1.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,353.30 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | AMTEC Corp | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $95,281.60 | $2.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,880.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,300.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $21,543.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $190,918.75 | $4.36 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $24,068.00 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
