Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$2,470,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 16, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,295,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470,000 | $497,750 | $2,967,750 |
| 2024 | $2,470,000 | $621,250 | $3,091,250 |
| 2023 | $2,470,000 | $744,750 | $3,214,750 |
| 2022 | $2,470,000 | $868,250 | $3,338,250 |
| 2021 | $3,165,000 | $1,026,500 | $4,191,500 |
| 2020 | $4,295,000 | $1,160,719 | $5,455,719 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $56,867, or $13.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,295.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $4.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,482.43 | $0.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,594.79 | $0.37 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $4,728.28 | $1.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Travis County Treasurer | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,195.96 | $0.28 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $113.91 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $2,779.49 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,506.10 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,110.10 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,057.50 | $3.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $1,503.25 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
