Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$25,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 16, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $30,525,000
- New money / refunding
- $30,525,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,410,000 | $7,630,200 | $33,040,200 |
| 2024 | $26,570,000 | $8,667,450 | $35,237,450 |
| 2023 | $27,675,000 | $9,759,950 | $37,434,950 |
| 2022 | $28,725,000 | $10,904,950 | $39,629,950 |
| 2021 | $29,725,000 | $12,099,950 | $41,824,950 |
| 2020 | $30,525,000 | $12,871,825 | $43,396,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $273,561, or $8.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $27,372.00 | $0.90 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,814.44 | $0.16 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $11,334.34 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $33,604.38 | $1.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Travis County Treasurer | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $4,980.45 | $0.16 |
| Printing | MuniOS | One time | $809.60 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,754.14 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,811.11 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,889.64 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $125,007.50 | $4.10 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,683.75 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
