Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B
$11,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 5, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $14,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $14,740,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,440,000 | $815,944 | $12,255,944 |
| 2024 | $13,755,000 | $1,024,766 | $14,779,766 |
| 2023 | $14,740,000 | $1,249,265 | $15,989,265 |
| 2022 | $14,740,000 | $1,478,099 | $16,218,099 |
| 2021 | $14,740,000 | $1,706,932 | $16,446,932 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $198,938, or $13.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Co bond counsel | J Cruz & Associates LLC | One time | $11,650.00 | $0.79 |
| Co bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $13,150.00 | $0.89 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,057.13 | $0.21 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,850.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | AMTEC Corp | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $59,448.50 | $4.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,370.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $7,514.02 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,326.17 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,340.12 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,625.00 | $4.11 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $8,107.00 | $0.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
