Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014 (Convertible Direct Purchase Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $17,030,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $77,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $77,345,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,030,000 | $260,559 | $17,290,559 |
| 2023 | $33,655,000 | $1,036,040 | $34,691,040 |
| 2022 | $49,900,000 | $2,314,431 | $52,214,431 |
| 2021 | $60,035,000 | $3,996,437 | $64,031,437 |
| 2020 | $67,165,000 | $5,942,597 | $73,107,597 |
| 2019 | $69,015,000 | $8,026,151 | $77,041,151 |
| 2018 | $71,295,000 | $10,172,894 | $81,467,894 |
| 2017 | $73,445,000 | $12,387,416 | $85,832,416 |
| 2016 | $75,595,000 | $14,667,728 | $90,262,728 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $256,920, or $3.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bank counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Bank counsel | Chapman & Cutler LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $62,050.00 | $0.80 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $119,385.94 | $1.54 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $8,134.50 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
