Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,565,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,905,000 | $815,125 | $8,720,125 |
| 2024 | $9,565,000 | $1,336,897 | $10,901,897 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $146,146, or $15.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $1.99 |
| Financial advisor | Stifel Financial Corp | One time | $57,118.75 | $5.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,500.00 | $2.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,001.78 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,025.00 | $2.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
