El Paso County Hospital District
Rev Bonds Ser 2023
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $55,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $55,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $55,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $55,000,000 | $10,484,275 | $65,484,275 |
| 2023 | $55,000,000 | $17,093,365 | $72,093,365 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $833,438, or $15.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $185,500.00 | $3.37 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $108,437.50 | $1.97 |
| Other costs | Chapman & Cutler LLP | One time | $65,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Other costs | DNT Asset Trust | One time | $450,000.00 | $8.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
