Health or hospital district · Medina County · id 163-000-HA
Hondo Hospital Authority
$9,963,000 of principal outstanding on 4 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$9.96 million
Fiscal year 2025
$9,963,000
Interest still to be paid
$4.90 million
Fiscal year 2025
$4,903,129
Total debt service outstanding
$14.87 million
Fiscal year 2025
$14,866,129
Issues outstanding
4
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,963,000 | $4,903,129 | $14,866,129 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $10,302,000 | $5,325,010 | $15,627,010 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $10,627,000 | $5,761,978 | $16,388,978 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $10,938,000 | $6,211,093 | $17,149,093 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $11,237,000 | $6,672,987 | $17,909,987 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $11,524,000 | $7,147,157 | $18,671,157 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $11,800,000 | $7,634,437 | $19,434,437 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $12,066,000 | $8,131,755 | $20,197,755 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $12,320,000 | $8,639,966 | $20,959,966 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $12,564,000 | $9,158,609 | $21,722,609 | 4 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rev Bonds Ser 2006A (Medina Community Hosp Expansion Proj) | Nov 2, 2006 | Revenue | Health | Aug 1, 2046 | $8,384,000 | $4,142,436 |
| Rev Bonds Ser 2008 (Medina Community Hosp Expansion Proj) | Nov 25, 2008 | Revenue | Health | Aug 1, 2048 | $753,000 | $420,062 |
| Rev Bonds Ser 2006B (Medina Community Hosp Expansion Proj) | Nov 2, 2006 | Revenue | Health | Aug 1, 2046 | $591,000 | $319,428 |
| Rev Bonds Ser 2009 | Sep 17, 2009 | Revenue | Health | Aug 1, 2029 | $235,000 | $21,203 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
