Rev Bonds Ser 2009
$235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Health
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,000 | $21,203 | $256,203 |
| 2024 | $288,000 | $32,653 | $320,653 |
| 2023 | $338,000 | $46,390 | $384,390 |
| 2022 | $386,000 | $62,236 | $448,236 |
| 2021 | $432,000 | $80,138 | $512,138 |
| 2020 | $476,000 | $100,009 | $576,009 |
| 2019 | $519,000 | $121,839 | $640,839 |
| 2018 | $560,000 | $145,450 | $705,450 |
| 2017 | $599,000 | $170,810 | $769,810 |
| 2016 | $636,000 | $197,832 | $833,832 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
