This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Hondo Hospital Authority

Rev Bonds Ser 2009

$235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
September 17, 2009
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Health
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 1, 2029

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$235,000$21,203$256,203
2024$288,000$32,653$320,653
2023$338,000$46,390$384,390
2022$386,000$62,236$448,236
2021$432,000$80,138$512,138
2020$476,000$100,009$576,009
2019$519,000$121,839$640,839
2018$560,000$145,450$705,450
2017$599,000$170,810$769,810
2016$636,000$197,832$833,832

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.