Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021A
$101,260,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $101,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $101,260,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101,260,000 | $42,545,150 | $143,805,150 |
| 2024 | $101,260,000 | $45,140,950 | $146,400,950 |
| 2023 | $101,260,000 | $47,736,750 | $148,996,750 |
| 2022 | $101,260,000 | $50,332,550 | $151,592,550 |
| 2021 | $101,260,000 | $54,211,829 | $155,471,829 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $893,592, or $8.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Co bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Co bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $128,760.00 | $1.27 |
| Co bond counsel | Walsh Gallegos PC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co bond counsel | Walsh Gallegos PC | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $128,588.39 | $1.27 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $14,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $42,750.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,252.67 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $491,111.00 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $50,630.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
