Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$7,295,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 12, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $7,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,295,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,295,000 | $5,009,625 | $12,304,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $203,443, or $27.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,295.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $4.80 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $82,000.00 | $11.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,295.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,575.00 | $2.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,803.15 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,475.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Greenberg Traurig LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
