Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$6,510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,255,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510,000 | $1,749,619 | $8,259,619 |
| 2024 | $6,845,000 | $1,963,706 | $8,808,706 |
| 2023 | $7,170,000 | $2,190,944 | $9,360,944 |
| 2022 | $7,480,000 | $2,434,056 | $9,914,056 |
| 2021 | $7,775,000 | $2,692,294 | $10,467,294 |
| 2020 | $8,055,000 | $2,964,906 | $11,019,906 |
| 2019 | $8,320,000 | $3,251,144 | $11,571,144 |
| 2018 | $8,570,000 | $3,550,256 | $12,120,256 |
| 2017 | $8,810,000 | $3,861,619 | $12,671,619 |
| 2016 | $9,040,000 | $4,184,731 | $13,224,731 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $188,816, or $20.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,255.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $20,500.00 | $2.22 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $39,250.00 | $4.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,495.00 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.97 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $315.85 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $90,000.00 | $9.72 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
