Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$1,610,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,530,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610,000 | $123,563 | $1,733,563 |
| 2024 | $1,980,000 | $190,413 | $2,170,413 |
| 2023 | $2,335,000 | $269,950 | $2,604,950 |
| 2022 | $2,680,000 | $360,875 | $3,040,875 |
| 2021 | $3,010,000 | $461,925 | $3,471,925 |
| 2020 | $3,330,000 | $572,725 | $3,902,725 |
| 2019 | $3,535,000 | $691,400 | $4,226,400 |
| 2018 | $3,740,000 | $816,225 | $4,556,225 |
| 2017 | $3,940,000 | $946,125 | $4,886,125 |
| 2016 | $4,135,000 | $1,079,975 | $5,214,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $129,117, or $28.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $35,300.00 | $7.79 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Escrow agent | BBVA USA | One time | $550.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $29,488.00 | $6.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.10 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.88 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,806.05 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,412.50 | $4.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
