Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014B
$65,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $365,395,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $365,395,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,665,000 | $16,054,500 | $81,719,500 |
| 2024 | $160,980,000 | $34,154,200 | $195,134,200 |
| 2023 | $160,980,000 | $40,593,400 | $201,573,400 |
| 2022 | $168,285,000 | $47,215,225 | $215,500,225 |
| 2021 | $173,090,000 | $54,139,800 | $227,229,800 |
| 2020 | $173,090,000 | $61,184,500 | $234,274,500 |
| 2019 | $195,365,000 | $68,786,075 | $264,151,075 |
| 2018 | $256,275,000 | $78,467,275 | $334,742,275 |
| 2017 | $314,370,000 | $91,073,600 | $405,443,600 |
| 2016 | $354,425,000 | $106,083,675 | $460,508,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,831,386, or $5.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $154,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Burney & Foreman | One time | $66,000.00 | $0.18 |
| Co financial advisor | Rice Financial | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $150,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow agent | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $31,662.50 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $900.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $89,250.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $78,750.00 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $50,518.46 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,085,305.40 | $2.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Law Offices of Francisco G Medina | One time | $100,000.00 | $0.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
