This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Law Offices of Francisco G Medina

Paid on 19 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $1,052,646 in fees reported.

By role

Law Offices of Francisco G Medina: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleBond counselIssues7Par of those issues$2,729,285,000Fees paid$479,513Median cost per $1,000$0.28Negotiated7Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2023Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleDisclosure counselIssues9Par of those issues$1,954,135,000Fees paid$364,187Median cost per $1,000$0.11Negotiated9Competitive0Private placement0First FY2020Last FY2023Paid by the underwriter$0
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues3Par of those issues$1,212,845,000Fees paid$208,945Median cost per $1,000$0.10Negotiated3Competitive0Private placement0First FY2015Last FY2020Paid by the underwriter$200,000

Issues

19 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues law offices of francisco g medina worked on table
Issues Law Offices of Francisco G Medina worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Toll Road First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2023AHarris County6/28/20232023Disclosure counselNegotiated$119,495,000Not reportedNot reported
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-4 (RMKT 06.15.2023)Houston6/15/20232023Bond counselNegotiated$75,000,000$40,000$0.53
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-5 (RMKT 3.31.2022)Houston3/31/20222022Disclosure counselNegotiated$100,000,000$25,000$0.25
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2004B-2 (RMKT 3.31.2022)Houston3/31/20222022Disclosure counselNegotiated$100,000,000$25,000$0.25
Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2021AHarris County12/17/20212022Bond counselNegotiated$98,295,000$27,104$0.28
Toll Road First Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2021Harris County1/7/20212021Bond counselNegotiated$424,925,000$91,034$0.21
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020C (Txbl)Houston10/20/20202021Disclosure counselNegotiated$660,490,000$64,238$0.10
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020AHouston10/20/20202021Disclosure counselNegotiated$131,620,000$12,801$0.10
Airport Sys Sub Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020BHouston10/20/20202021Disclosure counselNegotiated$71,565,000$6,960$0.10
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020AHouston8/19/20202020Disclosure counselNegotiated$80,120,000Not reportedNot reported
Toll Road Sr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019AHarris County10/24/20192020Underwriter's counselNegotiated$90,255,000$8,945$0.10
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019CHouston9/17/20192020Disclosure counselNegotiated$539,140,000$213,658$0.40
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019BHouston9/17/20192020Disclosure counselNegotiated$151,705,000$16,529$0.11
Txbl Pension Obligation Bonds Ser 2017Houston12/15/20172018Bond counselNegotiated$1,005,145,000$105,000$0.10
Ltd Tax Schoolhouse & Ref Bonds Ser 2016AHouston ISD4/12/20162016Underwriter's counselNegotiated$757,195,000$100,000Not reported
Combined Util Sys First Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2016BHouston3/8/20162016Bond counselNegotiated$955,105,000$96,250$0.10
Convention & Entertainment Facil Department HOT & Spec Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2015Houston3/19/20152015Bond counselNegotiated$132,590,000$71,250$0.54
Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014BHouston ISD12/16/20142015Underwriter's counselNegotiated$365,395,000$100,000Not reported
Airport Sys Spec Facil Txbl Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014 (Cons Rental Car Facil Proj)Houston9/4/20142015Bond counselNegotiated$38,225,000$48,875$1.28
Total, all 19$1,052,646

Rows 1–19 of 19

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links appear after review.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.