PFC Lease Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$10,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 29, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $21,550,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $21,550,000
- Pledge
- Lease-purchase
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,770,000 | $1,692,250 | $12,462,250 |
| 2024 | $12,275,000 | $2,268,375 | $14,543,375 |
| 2023 | $13,705,000 | $2,917,875 | $16,622,875 |
| 2022 | $15,085,000 | $3,616,925 | $18,701,925 |
| 2021 | $16,435,000 | $4,343,275 | $20,778,275 |
| 2020 | $17,740,000 | $5,115,750 | $22,855,750 |
| 2019 | $18,975,000 | $5,951,725 | $24,926,725 |
| 2018 | $20,155,000 | $6,842,175 | $26,997,175 |
| 2017 | $21,550,000 | $7,503,946 | $29,053,946 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $378,531, or $17.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Bank counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $14,000.00 | $0.65 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $45,000.00 | $2.09 |
| Co bond counsel | Burney & Foreman | One time | Not reported | |
| Co disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Co financial advisor | YaCari Consultants LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $1.39 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $37,500.00 | $1.74 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Stewart Title Co | One time | $90,000.00 | $4.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,560.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,250.00 | $0.94 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,672.02 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $80,173.70 | $3.72 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Hardwick Law Firm LLC | One time | $10,775.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
