Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$23,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $24,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,365,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,565,000 | $14,848,150 | $38,413,150 |
| 2024 | $23,845,000 | $15,862,750 | $39,707,750 |
| 2023 | $24,110,000 | $16,890,600 | $41,000,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $302,800, or $12.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $48,365.00 | $1.99 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,866.55 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $77,725.00 | $3.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,837.25 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,312.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,947.55 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $105,263.75 | $4.32 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $12,182.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
