Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024A
$195,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $195,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $195,385,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195,385,000 | $73,978,575 | $269,363,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,246,374, or $6.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $101,030.15 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel expense | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,910.37 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $152,740.63 | $0.78 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $97,200.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $100,937.00 | $0.52 |
| Redemption fee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $42,693.70 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $685,082.50 | $3.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Foley & Lardner LLP | One time | $42,529.40 | $0.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
