This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own.

The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Participant

Foley & Lardner LLP

Paid on 4 local government issues in BRB's local issuance fee table, $167,529 in fees reported.

By role

Foley & Lardner LLP: issues, par, fees and sale types by role, every loaded fiscal year
Role?Issues?Par of those issues?Fees paid?Median cost per $1,000?Negotiated?Competitive?Private placement?First FY?Last FY?Paid by the underwriter?
RoleUnderwriter's counselIssues3Par of those issues$929,635,000Fees paid$162,529Median cost per $1,000Not reportedNegotiated3Competitive0Private placement0First FY2024Last FY2025Paid by the underwriter$162,529

Issues

4 issues, newest first.

Skip the issues foley & lardner llp worked on table
Issues Foley & Lardner LLP worked on, sorted by closed, descending. Select a column heading to sort by it.
Issue?Issuer?Closed?FY?Role?Sale type?Par?Fees to this firm?Per $1,000 of par?
Comb Util Sys First Lein Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2018C (RMKT 7.16.2025)Houston7/24/20252025Other costsNegotiated$249,075,000$5,000$0.02
Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2024ALamar CISD12/10/20242025Underwriter's counselNegotiated$195,385,000$42,529Not reported
Pub Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2024BHouston7/18/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$122,125,000$19,959Not reported
GO Ref Bonds Ser 2024AHouston7/18/20242024Underwriter's counselNegotiated$612,125,000$100,041Not reported
Total, all 4$167,529

Rows 1–4 of 4

Fees are as BRB's table reports them for each issue. The underwriter's spread counts once, and median and per-$1,000 figures use the issuer's one-time costs only: rows paid by the underwriter are shown in the fees but not added to them (how the participant tables are made).

EMMA links are added as each issue is matched.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher 10/6/2026). Loaded here 10/9/2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Issuer names are shown as published, without source footnote letters.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.