Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$331,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $725,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $725,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331,000 | $8,637 | $339,637 |
| 2024 | $436,000 | $17,533 | $453,533 |
| 2023 | $537,000 | $30,044 | $567,044 |
| 2022 | $633,000 | $46,012 | $679,012 |
| 2021 | $725,000 | $65,280 | $790,280 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $29,889, or $41.23 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.03 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $3.45 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $13.79 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $2.07 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.69 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $9,500.00 | $13.10 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $362.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.41 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $976.27 | $1.35 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $3,500.00 | $4.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
