Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $325,000
- New money / refunding
- $325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67,000 | $503 | $67,503 |
| 2024 | $133,000 | $1,953 | $134,953 |
| 2023 | $198,000 | $4,239 | $202,239 |
| 2022 | $262,000 | $7,203 | $269,203 |
| 2021 | $325,000 | $11,767 | $336,767 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,000, or $76.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.31 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $29.23 |
| Bond counsel | Locke Lord LLP | One time | $800.00 | $2.46 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $1.69 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $150.00 | $0.46 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $9,250.00 | $28.46 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $3,500.00 | $10.77 |
| Trustee | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $1.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
